2020 BLUE SECTION C'SHIP SESSION 2 (5-OCT-20)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Meredith Stacey / Pam Halton 2 Christie Le Goy / Robyn Loughhead 1NT N AS 7 90 5 7 5 Alison Salter / Beth Mauri 1 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 1NT N 3S 7 90 5 7 7 Marg Enright / Nigel Brookes 6 Anne Parrott / Warren Papworth 1NT N 3S 9 150 12 0 8 Denise Jeffrey / Caryl Murfet 3 Liz Sellen / Clive Sellen 1NT N 2H 7 90 5 7 9 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 13 Gill Robinson / Vicki Douglas 1NT N 8H 6 100 0 12 10 Elizabeth Taylor / Christine Dowl 12 Mary George / Di Hollier 1NT N 3S 8 120 10 2 14 Leonie Atkins / Maureen Richardson 15 Judy Keating / Di Fincke 1NT N 3S 7 90 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | J54 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ54 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | AK73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT93 | 8762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | K9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ96 | T87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 4 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |