2020 BLUE SECTION C'SHIP SESSION 1 (28-SEP-20)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 14 Leonie Atkins / Maureen Richardson 4 E KD 10 620 10 2 3 Liz Sellen / Clive Sellen 11 Trish Reid / Janet Bradley 4 E KD 12 680 3 9 6 Anne Parrott / Warren Papworth 10 Elizabeth Taylor / Christine Dowl 4 E KD 11 650 7 5 7 Marg Enright / Nigel Brookes 12 Mary George / Di Hollier 5X N KS 8 800 0 12 8 Denise Jeffrey / Caryl Murfet 9 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 4 W KD 12 680 3 9 13 Gill Robinson / Vicki Douglas 4 Meredith Stacey / Pam Halton 4 E KD 11 650 7 5 15 Judy Keating / Di Fincke 5 Alison Salter / Beth Mauri 3 E KD 11 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | QJ9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT95 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T842 | AK7653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A873 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8762 | A3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Q86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |
5X by NS | -3 | -800 | 1 |