WEDNESDAY MORNING (13-SEP-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jenny Adey / Julia Corr 1 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4X W AS 8 300 12 0 3 Trish Colles / Malcolm Sherlock 4 Leonie Atkins / Janet Bradley 4 S AH 9 50 1 11 4 Kay Potter / Gail Garnham 6 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 3 S AH 10 130 9 3 5 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 8 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 3 S AH 10 130 9 3 6 Margaret Enright / Sue Falkingham 3 Kay Thiessen / Heather Viney 3 W 8D 7 100 5 7 7 Ian Mansfield / Annie Bartlett 5 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 3X W AS 8 100 5 7 8 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 7 Di Hollier / Mary George 5 S KH 10 50 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AK7 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | Q943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ872 | JT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | KJ72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 2 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3X by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |