FRIDAY MORNING GNOT QUALIFYING 1/3 (18-AUG-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 13 Merryl Darby / Erica McCoull 4 N 9S 12 480 2.33 -2.33 4 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 15 Geoff J. Green / Julia Johnson 4 N TC 12 480 2.33 -2.33 5 Sue Falkingham / Margaret Enright 10 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 4NT N 8C 9 50 -11 11 6 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 12 Simon Edler / Jane Edler 4 N 2D 11 450 1.33 -1.33 7 Kay Potter / Paul Dunne 14 Bal Krishan / Pam Murphy 3NT N 8C 12 490 2.33 -2.33 8 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 16 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 4 N 3C 11 450 1.33 -1.33 11 Kevin Wheelahan / David Shaw 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 4 S 6D 11 450 1.33 -1.33
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AKT4 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | 96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ76 | T83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | Q82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q764 | T8532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
4NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |