MONDAY NIGHT COMBINED (5-JUN-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 1 Maggie Crawford / Nigel Brookes 4 E AD 7 150 12 0 2 Jo Beck / Margaret Enright 3 Phil Beck / David Robinson 3NT N 5S 5 200 0 12 3 Wynne Webber / Hilton Francis 5 Gill Robinson / Keong Chen 3 E AD 9 140 4 8 4 Frances Russon / Ian Barton 7 Imogen Siberry / Amy Richardson 4 S 7S 10 130 10 2 5 Engelina Poulton / Graeme Poulton 2 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 3 N 7H 7 100 6 6 6 Katherine Marsden / Pamela Halton 4 Gulum Kocak-Sunamak / Ann Paton 4 N 3D 7 150 2 10 7 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 6 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 5 W AC 9 100 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | Q92 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q854 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT7 | K86543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | 976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J765 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | Q72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
5 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |