MONDAY MORNING IMPROVERS (7-JUN-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Pam Noga / Lea Coulston 1 Dorothy Stevenson / Anna Chivers 2NT E 2C 9 150 2 10 4 Chris Standen / Lyn Sinclair 7 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 2 N 7H 8 90 12 0 5 Tony Dix / Mark Watson 9 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 2NT E 2C 9 150 2 10 6 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 2 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 2 E 2C 8 110 9 3 7 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 4 Sharlene Campbell / Catherine Catt 1 E 2C 8 110 9 3 8 Ron Kelly / Kerry McKillop 6 Garry Dazeley / Tony Preece 2NT E 2C 8 120 6 6 9 Christina Buell / Renate Schadack 8 Leonie Atkins / Jane Dickie 1NT W 3C 9 150 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | T73 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | KJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | KQJT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7643 | KJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | J9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |