MONDAY NIGHT COMBINED SECTION (21-DEC-20)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 1 Ian Barton / Frances Russon 2 S TD 9 140 7 5 3 Julia Corr / Maruta Boyd 4 Frances Millar / Donna Sommerville 2NT E 4H 7 50 2 10 4 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 6 Keith Graver / Shirley Graver 3 S 2D 10 170 11 1 5 Janette Targett / Ron Berry 8 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 2 S TD 9 140 7 5 6 Pam Barter / Betty Pilgrim 3 Sue Falkingham / Margaret Gibbs 2 S TD 7 50 0 12 7 Gill Robinson / Jo Beck 5 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 2 E TC 6 100 4 8 8 Phil Timmins / Simon Edler 7 Di Fincke / Judy Keating 2 S TD 10 170 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | QJ9 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A862 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | KQ95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | AJ542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J532 | KQ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |