MONDAY NIGHT PINK SECTION (7-DEC-20)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 1 Peter Fromberg / Nancy Fromberg 1NT W 3S 9 150 3 9 2 Phil Timmins / Julie Rhodes 3 Tricia Reid / Janet Bradley 3 S AH 7 100 9 3 3 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 5 Phil Beck / David Robinson 1NT W 6C 10 180 0 12 4 Wynne Webber / Hilton Francis 7 Darryl Smith / Guray Sunamak 2 N TS 7 50 12 0 5 Jo Beck / Margaret Enright 2 Anne Parrott / Sarah Howard 1NT W 5S 9 150 3 9 6 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 4 Donna Sommerville / Frances Millar 2 E KC 10 130 6 6 7 Ann Halliday / Bronwyn Fuller 6 Ian Barton / Frances Russon 1NT S 6C 5 100 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | J9753 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q964 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | T6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | J752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | AJT98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9872 | J4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 1 |