MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (16-NOV-20)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Randolph Wierenga / Glenn Frame 1 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 2 N 5C 9 140 6 6 6 Sharlene Campbell / Graham Bury 2 Hazel Mariot / Rita Talbot 4 N AD 11 450 12 0 4 Sharon Wilkinson / Phil Wilkinson 7 Shelley Pope / Renate Schadack 4 E 4S 10 130 0 12 7 Diaine Clark / Tony Dix 4 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 5 S 7C 11 400 10 2 9 Russell Morse / Sally Morse 8 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 4 S QC 10 130 4 8 8 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 6 Diane Gain / Ron Kelly 3 N AC 8 50 2 10 5 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 9 Christine Maynard / Billie Watson 5X E 4S 9 300 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AQJ86 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9762 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | KT74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ84 | Q53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ62 | AT85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT76543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
5X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |