Club logo


Photos

View as thumbnails


2017 Tasmanian Team Trials Seniors Winners Julia Corr and Bert Forage

Date: 10-Apr-17


2017 Tasmanian Team Trials Womens Winners Barbara Holland and Dallas Cooper

Date: 10-Apr-17


2017 Tasmanian Team Trials Restricted Winners Barbara Giizel and Pam Murphy

Date: 10-Apr-17


Winners 2017 Island Matchpoint Swiss Pairs - Marlene Watts and Michael Prescott

Date: 22-Mar-17


Winners 2017 Roger Penny Seniors Swiss Pairs - Pauline Gumby and Warren Lazer

Date: 22-Mar-17


Winners 2017 Restricted Swiss Pairs - Leigh Wade and David Marshall

Date: 22-Mar-17


Winners 2017 TBIB Australian Swiss Pairs Championship - Avi Kanetkar and Bruce Neill with Steve Weil from TBIB (centre)

Date: 22-Mar-17


Date: 1-Nov-16


TBA Congress Open Pairs Second - Jane & Robert Tyson with Hugh Grosvenor

Date: 8-Aug-16


TBA Congress Open Pairs Third - Julia Corr & Bruce Lamont (absent) with Hugh Grosvenor

Date: 8-Aug-16


TBA Congress Restricted Pairs Third - Barbara Giizel & Garry Hills (absent) with Hugh Grosvenor

Date: 8-Aug-16


TBA Congress Open Pairs Winners - Barbara Holland & Bert Forage with Hugh Grosvenor

Date: 8-Aug-16


TBA Congress Swiss Pairs Restricted Second - Liz & Clive Sellen

Date: 8-Aug-16


TBA Congress Restricted Pairs Second Pam Murphy & Annie Bartlett with Hugh Grosvenor

Date: 8-Aug-16


TBA Congress Swiss Pairs Winners - Jane and Robert Tyson with Dallas Cooper

Date: 8-Aug-16


TBA Congress Swiss Pairs Third - David and Susanne Sarten

Date: 8-Aug-16


TBA Congress Swiss Pairs Second - Chris Girvan and Darryl Smith with Dallas Cooper

Date: 8-Aug-16


TBA Congress Swiss Pairs Restricted Winners - Dave Shaw and Kevin Wheelahan with Dallas Cooper

Date: 8-Aug-16


TBA Congress Restricted Pairs Winners - Carmel Thomson & Irene Boulter with Hugh Grosvenor

Date: 8-Aug-16


2016 Tasmanian Restricted Pairs Runners Up - Dave Shaw and Kevin Wheelahan with Dallas Cooper (centre)

Date: 3-Aug-16


2016 Tasmanian Restricted Pairs Winners - Annie Bartlett and Pam Murphy with Dallas Cooper (centre)

Date: 3-Aug-16


2016 TBA Teams of Three Winners - Dave Shaw, Julia Corr (c), Julia Johnson and Kevin Wheelahan

Date: 6-Jun-16


Shirley Wanz and Sylvia Kudelka from Waverley winners of the 2016 Australian Swiss Pairs

Date: 16-May-16


Jane and Robert Tyson with Simon Edler - 2nd Open 2015 Tasmanian State Pairs Championship 01-08-15 to 02-08-15

Date: 4-Aug-15


Catherine Elliott and Jane Routley - 2nd Womens 2015 Tasmanian State Pairs Championship 01-08-15 to 02-08-15

Date: 3-Aug-15


Val Badcock and Judy Mann - 1st Womens 2015 Tasmanian State Pairs Championship 01-08-15 to 02-08-15

Date: 3-Aug-15


Hugh Grosvenor & Ann Paton with Simon Edler - 1st Open Pairs 2015 Tasmanian State Championship 01-08-15 and 02-08-15

Date: 3-Aug-15


Trish Reid and Janette Targett - 3rd Restricted Pairs 2015 TBA Congress 20-06-15

Date: 24-Jun-15


David Robinson and Phil Beck - Winners Swiss Pairs TBA Congress 21-06-15

Date: 24-Jun-15


Rob and Jane Tyson - 4th Swiss Pairs TBA Congress 21-06-15

Date: 24-Jun-15


Clive and Liz Sellen - Winners Novice Pairs 2015 TBA Congress 20-06-15

Date: 24-Jun-15


Maggie Crawford & Maria Gibbs - 2nd Open Pairs 2015 TBA Congress 20-06-15

Date: 24-Jun-15


Pam Murphy and Bob Patterson - 2nd Swiss Pairs TBA Congress 21-06-15

Date: 24-Jun-15


Nick Hardy and Fiona Hickey - Winners Open Pairs TBA Congress 20-06-15

Date: 24-Jun-15


Lyn Redman and Louise Cowan - Restricted Winners Swiss Pairs TBA Congress 21-06-15

Date: 24-Jun-15


Ann Paton and Hugh Grosvenor - 3rd Swiss Pairs TBA Congress 21-06-15

Date: 24-Jun-15


Marlene Lynch and Rose Rowell - Novice Winners Swiss Pairs TBA Congress 21-06-15

Date: 24-Jun-15


Hugh Grosvenor & Ann Paton - 2nd Open Pairs 2015 TBA Congress 20-06-15

Date: 24-Jun-15


Phil Le Grove and Tom Clarke - 3rd Novice Pairs 2015 TBA Congress 20-06-15

Date: 24-Jun-15


Annie Bartlett and Pam Murphy - Winners Restricted Pairs TBA Congress 20-06-15

Date: 24-Jun-15


Marg Enright and Gill Robinson - 4th Restricted Pairs TBA Congress 20-06-15

Date: 24-Jun-15


Doug Shepherd and Ron Spencer with Lyn Redman and Louise Cowan - Winners of 2nd Session Restricted Pairs TBA Congress 20-06-15

Date: 24-Jun-15


Annie Bartlett and Pam Murphy - Winners 1st Session Restricted Pairs TBA Congress 20-06-15

Date: 24-Jun-15


Andrew and Sandra Richman - Winners 2nd Session Open Pairs TBA Congress 20-06-15

Date: 24-Jun-15


Nick Hardy and Fiona Hickey - Winners 1st Session Open Pairs TBA Congress 20-06-15

Date: 24-Jun-15


Andrew and Sandra Richman - 4th Open Pairs TBA Congress 20-06-15

Date: 24-Jun-15


Florence Lewis-Bryan and Pam Barter 4th Novice Pairs TBA Congress 20-06-15

Date: 24-Jun-15


Louise Cowan and Lyn Redman - 2nd Restricted Pairs 2015 TBA Congress 20-06-15

Date: 24-Jun-15


Date: 24-Apr-15


Date: 24-Apr-15


Date: 24-Apr-15


Winners Tasmanian Open Butler Pairs: Hugh Grosvenor and Ann Paton

Date: 24-Apr-15


Winners Tasmanian Womens Butler Pairs: Dallas Cooper and Maruta Boyd

Date: 24-Apr-15


Date: 24-Apr-15