Club logo


Grand Slams - Last 12 Months

PLAYERSCONTRACTSESSIONDATE 
MICHAEL BRATTRICHARD HUGHES7S STHURSDAY EVENING (17-AUG-17)17-AUG-17 Show board
  7NT WSOUTHERN TEAMS OF THREE (16-AUG-17)16-AUG-17 Show board
CHRIS GIRVANANDREI LACHSZ7H W2017 TBA GNOT QUALIFYING - ROUND 214-AUG-17 Show board
BARRY KELLYMARK LEHMANN7H WFRIDAY MORNING (4-AUG-17)4-AUG-17 Show board
PAM MURPHYBARBARA GIIZEL7H WFRIDAY MORNING (4-AUG-17)4-AUG-17 Show board
GEOFF J. GREENRON SPENCER7NT ESATURDAY AFTERNOON (24-JUN-17)24-JUN-17Show board
DAVID ROBINSONSARAH HOWARD7NT WTHURSDAY EVENING (22-JUN-17)22-JUN-17Show board
SUE DEANEANNE WOOD7NT WTUESDAY - DAYTIME PINK (20-JUN-17)20-JUN-17Show board
DAVID MCCOULLANNIE BARTLETT7NT NWEDNESDAY MORNING (14-JUN-17)14-JUN-17Show board
JAN COLVILLEYVONNE MENADUE7H WTUESDAY - DAYTIME BLUE (30-MAY-17)30-MAY-17Show board
SUSAN WALTERRON BERRY7NT ETHURSDAY MORNING PINK SECTION (27-APR-17)27-APR-17Show board
ENGELINA POULTONBARBARA GIIZEL7NT ETHURSDAY MORNING PINK SECTION (27-APR-17)27-APR-17Show board
GRAEME POULTONGARRY HILLS7NT ETHURSDAY MORNING PINK SECTION (27-APR-17)27-APR-17Show board
MARY GEORGERON SPENCER7NT W THURSDAY MORNING BLUE SECTION (27-APR-17)27-APR-17Show board
JOHN MCCANNKAY WILSON7NT E THURSDAY MORNING BLUE SECTION (27-APR-17)27-APR-17Show board
ADRIENNE NORTONSUSAN WEST7NT SWEDNESDAY MORNING (19-APR-17)19-APR-17Show board
PHILIP CHANGWEIPING XIE7S ETUESDAY - DAYTIME (18-APR-17)18-APR-17Show board
ISHWAR MEHTAKEVIN LETHLEAN7NT ETUESDAY - DAYTIME (18-APR-17)18-APR-17Show board
MARGARET GIBBSRICHARD COOKE7NT S2017 STATE TEAMS TRIALS - ROUND 28-APR-17Show board
CATHARINE BARTONEKMALCOLM SHERLOCK7S WMONDAY EVENING JACKPOT PINK (3-APR-17)3-APR-17Show board
PETER FROMBERGNANCY FROMBERG7S ETHURSDAY EVENING (23-MAR-17)23-MAR-17Show board
PAM BARTERRON SPENCER7S WTHURSDAY MORNING BLUE SECTION (23-MAR-17)23-MAR-17Show board
ROBIN NEWTONMARGARET CUMMING7H WWEDNESDAY MORNING (22-MAR-17)22-MAR-17Show board
KAY THIESSENHEATHER VINEY7S WWEDNESDAY MORNING (22-MAR-17)22-MAR-17Show board
ADRIENNE NORTONSUSAN WEST7NT SWEDNESDAY MORNING (15-MAR-17)15-MAR-17Show board
VIVIEN FUGLSANGREBECCA ROOKE7NT NWEDNESDAY MORNING (15-MAR-17)15-MAR-17Show board
MAL MADDOXHAZEL MADDOX7S ETUESDAY - DAYTIME BLUE (14-MAR-17)14-MAR-17Show board
NICK HARDYJENNY ADEY7H SWEDNESDAY MORNING (8-MAR-17)8-MAR-17Show board
JULIA CORRMARIA GIBBS7NT STHURSDAY EVENING (26-JAN-17)26-JAN-17Show board
DAVID ROBINSONSARAH HOWARD7DX NTHURSDAY EVENING (26-JAN-17)26-JAN-17Show board
DAVID MARSHALLLEIGH WADE7D NTHURSDAY EVENING (26-JAN-17)26-JAN-17Show board
NICK HARDYJANA VERNON7NT SFRIDAY MORNING (13-JAN-17)13-JAN-17Show board
ANNA EGANDAVID MCCOULL7H NFRIDAY MORNING (13-JAN-17)13-JAN-17Show board
RICHARD COOKEPAM MURPHY7H NSATURDAY AFTERNOON (7-JAN-17)7-JAN-17Show board
FLORENCE LEWIS-BRYANVICKI DOUGLAS7NT WTHURSDAY MORNING PINK SECTION (15-DEC-16)15-DEC-16Show board
NICK HARDYJANA VERNON7H EWEDNESDAY MORNING (7-DEC-16)7-DEC-16Show board
MICHAEL BRATTRICHARD HUGHES7S ETHURSDAY EVENING (1-DEC-16)1-DEC-16Show board
KAY THIESSENHEATHER VINEY7C EWEDNESDAY MORNING (30-NOV-16)30-NOV-16Show board
PETER FROMBERGNANCY FROMBERG7H EMONDAY NIGHT PINK SECTION (28-NOV-16)28-NOV-16Show board
MALCOLM SHERLOCKCATHARINE BARTONEK7NT WTBA SPRING PAIRS - 20-NOV-2016 - ROUND 120-NOV-16Show board
LEIGH WADEDAVID MARSHALL7NT WTBA SPRING PAIRS - 20-NOV-2016 - ROUND 120-NOV-16Show board
HUGH WATKINSKERRY MCKILLOP7H ETUESDAY - DAYTIME BLUE (15-NOV-16)15-NOV-16Show board
  7S W2016 SOUTHERN OPEN & HANDICAP TEAMS - MATCH 314-NOV-16Show board
  7NT E2016 SOUTHERN OPEN & HANDICAP TEAMS - MATCH 314-NOV-16Show board
  7S W2016 SOUTHERN OPEN & HANDICAP TEAMS - MATCH 314-NOV-16Show board
  7S W2016 SOUTHERN OPEN & HANDICAP TEAMS - MATCH 314-NOV-16Show board
  7S W2016 SOUTHERN OPEN & HANDICAP TEAMS - MATCH 314-NOV-16Show board
KAY THIESSENMARGARET LAWRENCE7S EFRIDAY MORNING (11-NOV-16)11-NOV-16Show board
JANE TYSONROBERT TYSON7NT EFRIDAY MORNING (11-NOV-16)11-NOV-16Show board
PAUL DUNNEGORDON DOWELL7NT WFRIDAY MORNING (11-NOV-16)11-NOV-16Show board
NICK HARDYJANA VERNON7NT EFRIDAY MORNING (11-NOV-16)11-NOV-16Show board
NANCY FROMBERGPETER FROMBERG7DX NMONDAY NIGHT PINK SECTION (31-OCT-16)31-OCT-16Show board
BOB PATTERSONMARIA GIBBS7NT NWEDNESDAY MORNING (26-OCT-16)26-OCT-16Show board
ROS WALSHSARAH HOWARD7H WTHURSDAY AFTERNOON (13-OCT-16)13-OCT-16Show board
SARAH HOWARDANNE PARROTT7S NWEDNESDAY EVENING (28-SEP-16)28-SEP-16Show board
TERRY WILSONHELEN ALTMANN7C NWEDNESDAY EVENING (28-SEP-16)28-SEP-16Show board
ANN PATONHUGH GROSVENOR7S W2016 TAS OPEN & WOMENS PAIRS SESSION 3 (18-SEP-16)18-SEP-16Show board
MARUTA BOYDBARBARA HOLLAND7NT E2016 TAS OPEN & WOMENS PAIRS SESSION 3 (18-SEP-16)18-SEP-16Show board
JANE TYSONROBERT TYSON7S E2016 TAS OPEN & WOMENS PAIRS SESSION 3 (18-SEP-16)18-SEP-16Show board
NICK HARDYJANA VERNON7NT EWEDNESDAY MORNING (14-SEP-16)14-SEP-16Show board
PAM MURPHYBERT FORAGE7C EWEDNESDAY MORNING (14-SEP-16)14-SEP-16Show board
MARGARET GIBBSRICHARD COOKE7H W2016 CLUB PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP SESSION 1 (12-SEP-16)12-SEP-16Show board
HUGH GROSVENORANN PATON7H W2016 CLUB PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP SESSION 1 (12-SEP-16)12-SEP-16Show board
PETER FROMBERGNANCY FROMBERG7H WMONDAY NIGHT BLUE SECTION (12-SEP-16)12-SEP-16Show board
  7H N2016 CLUB GNOT QUALIFYING - MATCH 622-AUG-16Show board
  7NT W2016 CLUB GNOT QUALIFYING - MATCH 522-AUG-16Show board
  7C E2016 CLUB GNOT QUALIFYING - MATCH 522-AUG-16Show board

This list excludes sessions containing the words 'supervised', 'help with' or 'lesson'.