MONDAY NIGHT PINK SECTION (1-FEB-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jo Beck / Margaret Enright 3 Donna Sommerville / Frances Millar 4 S 4C 10 620 5 7 2 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 5 Anne Parrott / Sarah Howard 3NT N 2C 11 660 12 0 3 Margaret Gibbs / Sue Falkingham 8 Ian Barton / Frances Russon 3 S 4C 11 200 2 10 4 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 2 Maggie Crawford / Nigel Brookes 4 S JC 11 650 9 3 5 Julia Corr / Merryl Darby 4 Phil Beck / David Robinson 4 S JC 10 620 5 7 6 Phil Timmins / Julie Rhodes 6 Tricia Reid / Janet Bradley 4 S 3S 11 650 9 3 8 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 1 Bill Handbury / Malcolm Sherlock 4 S 6C 8 200 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | AT98 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT2 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q763 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | K654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A873 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT54 | Q8632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |