Club logo


MELBOURNE CUP DAY (6-NOV-18)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 PAM MURPHY / BARBARA GIIZEL1 JANET BRADLEY / TRICIA REID2S NAH6 100 644
2 JOHN SHEPPERD / PAULINE MUNDY-CASTLE20 JO DAWSON / GILL MURDOCH4H E2C7150  473
3 YVONNE MENADUE / JAN COLVILLE22 LOUISE VOSS / ANN BRIGINSHAW1NT S7D6 50 1139
4 MARY GEORGE / DI FINCKE24 JANETTE TARGETT / BETH MAURI3NT WKC5200  500
5 ANNE FRANCIS / BARBARA GARRETT26 CHERYL COOPER / JOAN JEFFERY3C N5H9110  3812
6 HELEN O'CONOR / DINAH JACOBS2 RUTH NOGAJSKI / HENRY NOGAJSKI3C N3H9110  3812
7 CHRIS JONES / DENISE JONES4 CLIVE SELLEN / LIZ SELLEN2H E6D11 200 050
8 MARGARET ENRIGHT / KEVIN WHEELAHAN6 IRENE BOULTER / JENNY PENNY1NT S7D790  2624
9 PAM BARTER / MARLENE CHILDS8 ALISON SALTER / DAVID SHAW2H ETC8 110 347
10 RHONDA MCLEAN / GARRY HILLS10 ENGELINA POULTON / GRAEME POULTON4C NAH9 50 1139
11 JULIE BULLEN / ANDREW ROSS3 SUE THOMPSON-WALKER / ANN DRUETT3D WAS850  2030
12 ELLEN O'BRIEN / BARBARA ELLWOOD5 ANN GEE / JUDY KEATING3C NKH8 50 1139
13 BETTY PILGRIM / CORAL GOWARD7 PAUL DAVEY / JOHN GROSVENOR4S WKC8100  3020
14 WYNNE WEBBER / DUNCAN ABERCROMBY9 KATE DALGLEISH / NANCY WILLIAMS3D WAS7100  3020
15 MERRYL DARBY / JULIA CORR11 PETER READ / MIRIAM POTTER3C NKH9110  3812
16 REBECCA ROOKE / VIVIEN FUGLSANG13 KAYLENE SHAW / DUNCAN HAMILTON2H ETC8 110 347
17 MARGARET PARR / ROS PYRKE15 NANCY FROMBERG / PETER FROMBERG3C NKH9110  3812
18 JEGS NUTTALL / INGE-LISE GOYNE17 GLENN BREMNER / LYN BREMNER2H E9S750  2030
19 MARY STEWART / TIM STEWART19 BRONWYN LESLIE / FAHRI TORECI3H E2C7100  3020
20 KATHERINE MARSDEN / RITA MAWSON12 KERRY MCKILLOP / HUGH WATKINS1NT S8C8120  446
21 BRENDAN RICHARDSON / MAUREEN RICHARDSON14 ANNA CHIVERS / ANNETTE BILLS2NT W6C5150  473
22 ALISON BUTLER / MARY BELL16 ANN PATON / TOM CLARKE2H E4D750  2030
23 ALAINE MACMORRAN / FIONA HICKEY21 CURZON HAIGH / ERIK PARRIS2H E2C750  2030
24 HELEN PHILPOTT / DIANNE KRIEGS23 HELEN THOMAS / BARBARA CATHCART3C NTD9110  3812
25 SERGE AMBURGER / WALTER TAYLOR25 MALCOLM SHERLOCK / CATHARINE BARTONEK3C NAH8 50 1139
26 JULIA JOHNSON / GEOFF J. GREEN18 MARGARET MACLACHLAN / JEAN YOUNGER1NT WAS650  2030

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1SAK2 Dlr: N
H8752 Vul: None
DQ
CKQ963
S8753  SJT6
HQ  HAKT943
DKJ875  DT32
CAJ7  C8
SQ94
HJ6
DA964
CT542
 
 CDHSNT
N3----   14 
S3----  11 8
E-3111   7 
W-3111

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by EW-42001
4H by EW-31501
2NT by EW-31501
1NT by NS+11201
3C by NS=1105
3D by EW-21001
4S by EW-21001
3H by EW-21001
1NT by NS=901
1NT by EW-1501
2H by EW-1503
3D by EW-1501
3C by NS-1-502
1NT by NS-1-501
4C by NS-1-501
2S by NS-2-1001
2H by EW=-1102
2H by EW+3-2001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format